Compare · ModelsLive · 2 picked · head to head

Nemotron 3 Ultra vs Qwen3.7 Flash

Side by side · benchmarks, pricing, and signals you can act on.

Winner summary

Nemotron 3 Ultra wins 3 of 4 shared benchmarks. Leads in general · math.

Category leads
knowledge·Qwen3.7 Flashgeneral·Nemotron 3 Ultramath·Nemotron 3 Ultra
Hype vs Reality
Nemotron 3 Ultra
#167 by perf·#8 by attention
OVERHYPED
Qwen3.7 Flash
#186 by perf·#2 by attention
OVERHYPED
Best value
17.3x better value than Nemotron 3 Ultra
Nemotron 3 Ultra
30.0 pts/$
$1.50/M
Qwen3.7 Flash
518.8 pts/$
$0.08/M
Vendor risk
NVIDIA logo
NVIDIA
$5.24T·Big Tech
Low risk
Alibaba Qwen logo
Alibaba (Qwen)
$293.0B·Tier 1
Low risk
Head to head
Nemotron 3 UltraQwen3.7 Flash
Chess Puzzles
Qwen3.7 Flash leads by +11.6
Chess Puzzles · tests strategic and tactical reasoning by having models solve chess puzzle positions, evaluating lookahead and pattern recognition abilities.
Nemotron 3 Ultra
7.4
Qwen3.7 Flash
19.0
GPQA diamond
Nemotron 3 Ultra leads by +4.0
Graduate-Level Google-Proof QA (Diamond set) · expert-crafted questions in physics, biology, and chemistry that are difficult even for domain PhDs.
Nemotron 3 Ultra
80.5
Qwen3.7 Flash
76.4
Mystery Game Puzzles
Nemotron 3 Ultra leads by +5.5
Nemotron 3 Ultra
11.9
Qwen3.7 Flash
6.4
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 · simulated American Invitational Mathematics Examination problems testing advanced problem-solving skills.
Nemotron 3 Ultra
86.7
Qwen3.7 Flash
86.7
Full benchmark table
BenchmarkNemotron 3 UltraQwen3.7 Flash
Chess Puzzles
Chess Puzzles · tests strategic and tactical reasoning by having models solve chess puzzle positions, evaluating lookahead and pattern recognition abilities.
7.419.0
GPQA diamond
Graduate-Level Google-Proof QA (Diamond set) · expert-crafted questions in physics, biology, and chemistry that are difficult even for domain PhDs.
80.576.4
Mystery Game Puzzles
11.96.4
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 · simulated American Invitational Mathematics Examination problems testing advanced problem-solving skills.
86.786.7
Pricing · per 1M tokens · projected $/mo at 10M tokens
ModelInputOutputContextProjected $/mo
NVIDIA logoNemotron 3 Ultra$0.60$2.40262K tokens (~131 books)$10.50
Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.7 Flash$0.03$0.131.0M tokens (~500 books)$0.55