Compare · ModelsLive · 2 picked · head to head

Nemotron 3 Ultra vs Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507

Side by side · benchmarks, pricing, and signals you can act on.

Winner summary

Nemotron 3 Ultra wins 7 of 11 shared benchmarks. Leads in general · coding · language.

Category leads
general·Nemotron 3 Ultracoding·Nemotron 3 Ultrareasoning·Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507language·Nemotron 3 Ultramath·Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507knowledge·Nemotron 3 Ultra
Hype vs Reality
Nemotron 3 Ultra
#167 by perf·#8 by attention
OVERHYPED
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
#143 by perf·#2 by attention
DESERVED
Best value
5.0x better value than Nemotron 3 Ultra
Nemotron 3 Ultra
30.0 pts/$
$1.50/M
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
150.9 pts/$
$0.32/M
Vendor risk
NVIDIA logo
NVIDIA
$5.24T·Big Tech
Low risk
Alibaba Qwen logo
Alibaba (Qwen)
$293.0B·Tier 1
Low risk
Head to head
Nemotron 3 UltraQwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
Dtbench
Nemotron 3 Ultra leads by +19.5
Nemotron 3 Ultra
83.5
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
64.0
LiveBench · Agentic Coding
Nemotron 3 Ultra leads by +33.3
Nemotron 3 Ultra
46.7
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
13.3
LiveBench · Coding
Nemotron 3 Ultra leads by +1.7
Nemotron 3 Ultra
71.3
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
69.6
LiveBench · Data Analysis
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507 leads by +2.7
Nemotron 3 Ultra
42.0
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
44.7
LiveBench · If
Nemotron 3 Ultra leads by +36.5
Nemotron 3 Ultra
58.2
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
21.7
LiveBench · Language
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507 leads by +13.9
Nemotron 3 Ultra
52.2
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
66.1
LiveBench · Mathematics
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507 leads by +13.5
Nemotron 3 Ultra
54.5
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
68.0
LiveBench · Overall
Nemotron 3 Ultra leads by +2.9
Nemotron 3 Ultra
51.8
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
48.8
LiveBench · Reasoning
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507 leads by +20.9
Nemotron 3 Ultra
37.5
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
58.4
Lmca
Nemotron 3 Ultra leads by +15.7
Nemotron 3 Ultra
43.4
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
27.7
WeirdML
Nemotron 3 Ultra leads by +4.8
WeirdML · tests models on unusual and adversarial machine learning tasks that require creative problem-solving beyond standard patterns.
Nemotron 3 Ultra
43.5
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
38.7
Full benchmark table
BenchmarkNemotron 3 UltraQwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
Dtbench
83.564.0
LiveBench · Agentic Coding
46.713.3
LiveBench · Coding
71.369.6
LiveBench · Data Analysis
42.044.7
LiveBench · If
58.221.7
LiveBench · Language
52.266.1
LiveBench · Mathematics
54.568.0
LiveBench · Overall
51.848.8
LiveBench · Reasoning
37.558.4
Lmca
43.427.7
WeirdML
WeirdML · tests models on unusual and adversarial machine learning tasks that require creative problem-solving beyond standard patterns.
43.538.7
Pricing · per 1M tokens · projected $/mo at 10M tokens
ModelInputOutputContextProjected $/mo
NVIDIA logoNemotron 3 Ultra$0.60$2.40262K tokens (~131 books)$10.50
Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507$0.09$0.55262K tokens (~131 books)$2.05