Benchmark · KnowledgeSettled

Lmca

Updated 2026-09-22
Models tested
113
Top score
80.3
Claude Opus 5.5
Median
42.2
min 3.3
Top-5 spread
σ 2.7
Competitive

Best score over time · one chart, every benchmark

LMCA101 MODELS · FRONTIER RUNNING MAX0255075100SCORE ↑Nov 24May 25Oct 25Apr 26Sep 26RELEASE DATE →benchgecko.ai/benchmark/lmca · frontier
Frontier on Lmca rose from 20.6 to 80.3 in 22 months · +59.7 points · latest leader Claude Opus 5.5 from Anthropic.
Pink dots = frontier records · 13 totalClick to open model page

113 models tested · sorted by score

#ModelScore
1Anthropic logoClaude Opus 5.580.3
2Anthropic logoClaude Fable 5.177.0
3Anthropic logoClaude Opus 575.8
4OpenAI logoGPT-6 Astra75.7
5Anthropic logoClaude Fable 571.9
6OpenAI logoGPT-5.6 Sol69.7
7OpenAI logoGPT-6 Sol69.5
8Anthropic logoClaude Opus 4.867.7
9Anthropic logoClaude Opus 4.665.6
10z-ai logoGLM 5.365.3
11OpenAI logoGPT-5.6 Terra64.7
12Google DeepMind logoGemini 3.1 Pro Preview63.3
13Google DeepMind logoGemini 3.8 Flash62.2
14moonshotai logoKimi K362.0
15Anthropic logoClaude Opus 4.761.4
16OpenAI logoGPT-5.461.1
17Google DeepMind logoGemini 3.7 Flash59.3
18Anthropic logoClaude Sonnet 558.9
19xAI logoGrok 4.758.1
20OpenAI logoGPT-5.6 Luna57.1
21xAI logoGrok 4.657.0
22Google DeepMind logoGemini 3.5 Flash55.5
23DeepSeek logoDeepSeek V4.1 Flash55.3
24Anthropic logoClaude Sonnet 4.654.7
25Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.8 Max (0902)54.4
26z-ai logoGLM 5.253.9
27DeepSeek logoDeepSeek V4 Pro 081353.5
28xAI logoGrok 4.553.2
29Google DeepMind logoGemini 3.6 Flash52.9
30OpenAI logoGPT-6 Luna52.3
31Anthropic logoClaude Opus 4.552.3
32Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.7 Max51.8
33OpenAI logoGPT-5.251.7
34OpenAI logoGPT-5.151.6
35Google DeepMind logoGemini 3 Flash Preview50.7
36Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.6 Max Preview50.0
37DeepSeek logoDeepSeek V4 Flash 073149.1
38Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.8 27B48.7
39DeepSeek logoDeepSeek V4 Pro48.5
40OpenAI logoGPT-5.4 Mini48.0
41OpenAI logoGPT-547.0
42OpenAI logoo346.7
43Google DeepMind logoGemma 4 31B46.2
44Anthropic logoClaude Sonnet 4.545.6
45xAI logoGrok 4.2045.5
46OpenAI logoo3 Pro45.3
47xAI logoGrok 4.345.1
48Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.5 397B A17B44.6
49Google DeepMind logoGemini 3.5 Flash Lite44.2
50Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.7 Plus44.2
51Anthropic logoClaude Opus 444.0
52moonshotai logoKimi K2.643.8
53Anthropic logoClaude Opus 4.143.6
54NVIDIA logoNemotron 3 Ultra43.4
55OpenAI logoGPT-5.4 Nano43.4
56Alibaba Qwen logoQwen 3.5 Plus (hosted 397B-A17B)42.8
57DeepSeek logoDeepSeek V4 Flash42.2
58Google DeepMind logoGemini 3.1 Flash Lite41.2
59Google DeepMind logoGemini 2.5 Pro40.9
60Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.6 27B40.6
61OpenAI logoGPT-5 Mini40.2
62minimax logoMiniMax M339.6
63Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.6 Plus38.9
64Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.6 Flash36.5
65Anthropic logoClaude Haiku 4.536.4
66Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.6 35B A3B34.9
67Google DeepMind logoGemma 4 26B A4B 34.9
68Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.5-35B-A3B34.7
69Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3 235B A22B Thinking 250734.5
70Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.5-Flash34.3
71DeepSeek logoDeepSeek V3.2 Exp34.3
72Anthropic logoClaude Sonnet 434.1
73DeepSeek logoDeepSeek V3.233.9
74Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3 Max33.3
75Google DeepMind logoGemini 2.5 Flash32.3
76OpenAI logoo4 Mini31.2
77Mistral AI logoMistral Medium 3.530.7
78OpenAI logoGPT-4.130.1
79Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3 235B A22B29.4
80Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.5-9B28.8
81DeepSeek logoDeepSeek V3.128.6
82Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3 235B A22B Instruct 250727.7
83OpenAI logoo126.2
84OpenAI logogpt-oss-120b26.1
85OpenAI logoGPT-4.1 Mini24.9
86OpenAI logoo3 Mini22.3
87Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3 14B21.4
88Google DeepMind logoGemini 2.5 Flash Lite21.3
89Meta logoLlama 3.3 70B Instruct20.6
90Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3 32B20.3
91OpenAI logoGPT-4 Turbo20.1
92Anthropic logoClaude 3 Opus20.0
93OpenAI logoGPT-4o (2024-11-20)19.5
94Meta logoLlama 4 Maverick18.7
95Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3 30B A3B18.6
96DeepSeek logoDeepSeek V318.2
97Meta logoLlama 3.1 70B Instruct17.5
98OpenAI logogpt-oss-20b17.1
99Alibaba Qwen logoQwen2.5 72B Instruct15.8
100Google DeepMind logoGemma 3 27B14.4
101Meta logoLlama 4 Scout14.1
102OpenAI logoGPT-4o-mini12.2
103OpenAI logoGPT-3.5 Turbo (older v0613)11.3
104Anthropic logoClaude 3 Haiku10.4
105Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3 8B10.4
106OpenAI logoGPT-5 Nano9.3
107Google DeepMind logoGemma 2 27B8.3
108Alibaba Qwen logoQwen2.5 7B Instruct7.5
109OpenAI logoGPT-4.1 Nano6.4
110Meta logoLlama 3.1 8B Instruct6.3
111Cohere logoCommand R (08-2024)5.9
112Google DeepMind logoGemma 3 12B5.3
113Google DeepMind logoGemma 3 4B3.3

Same category · related evaluations